Ethyl ascorbic acid is a water-soluble lipophilic vitamin C derivative, which not only makes it very easy to use in formulas, but also makes it easy to penetrate into the dermis of the stratum corneum, and it is easy to break into the skin. The down will exert vitamin C through enzymes. It can improve its bioavailability, while ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed through the skin, and its bioavailability is very low.
|Product name:||Ethyl Ascorbic Acid|
|Other Name:||3-O-Ethyl Ascorbicacid|
|Appearance:||White crystal powder|
|Shipping Details:||DHL /FEDEX/TNT/by sea or by air|
1. It has the effect of relieving stress and protecting the body from various stresses, including physical, mental or emotional stress;
2. It has the effect of enhancing immunity and strengthening the body;
3. Contains antioxidants to protect cells from free radical damage.
Ethyl ascorbic acid can be used in whitening or antiaging cosmetics, such as cleanser, lotion, facial cream and essence.
Scleroglucan can be used in hair, skin and sun care, bath and body products and color cosmetics.
* Skin care: lotions, creams, face masks and packs
* Sun care: sun protection lotions
* Bath and shower: shower gels and body washes
* Color cosmetics: make-up, mascaras and eyeliners
* Hair care: shampoos and conditioners
Hot tags: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbicAcid;3-o-ethyl-l-ascorbicacid;3-O-ETHYLASCORBICACID;(5R,1'S)-5-(1,2-Dihydroxy-ethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5H-furan-2-one;(5R)-5-(1,2-dihydroxyetChemicalbookhyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-2,5-dihydrofuran-2-one;(5R)-5-[(1S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxyfuran-2(5H)-one(non-preferrednaMe);3-O-EthylvitaMinCester;OnlyVCE; China Manufacturer; China Factory;China Supplier