Beta-glucan (BG) is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, antiinflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalized. This results in the reduction of skin sensitivity. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, yielding healthier and more lubricous skin.
|Product Name||Beta-glucan (BG)|
|Appearance||Off-white to light yellow powder|
|Package||1kg/aluminum foil bag; 25kg/drum|
|Shelf life||2 Years|
Hair care benefits:
• Enhances the strength of hair as it forms a natural moisture barrier.
• Reduces breakage and increases body and volume.
• Improves hair gloss.
• Enhances health of scalp.
• Provides the natural nourishment.
• Non-irritating if eye contact occurs.
Skin care benefits:
• Anti-aging, anti-Irritant, and non-greasy.
• Visible improvement in lines and wrinkles as it accelerates healing of wounds.
• Relieves sunburn, protects against UV light redness.
• Effective skin hydration.
• Facial creams, facial cleansers and face masks.
• Sensitive and reactive skin care products such pre-and after sun exposure creams/lotions.
• Shampoo and conditioners.
• Make-up products such as foundations.
• Eye, body and hand creams/serums.
• Lip balms.
|Hot Selling Cosmetic Active Ingredients|
|– VC-IP||– Cetyl Tranexamate HCL|
|– Deoxyarbutin||– Alpha Arbutin|
|– Sepiwhite Powder||– Tranexamic Acid|
|– Kojic Acid Powder||– 4-Butylresorcinol|
|– Kojic Acid Dip||– Snow White Powder|
|– Symwhite Powder||– Hyaluronic Acid|