D-panthenol

Item No.: D-panthenol
Chemical Name:  D-panthenol
CAS No.: 81-13-0
Appearance:  Viscous Liquid
Molecular Fomula:  C9H19NO4
Description

Supply Cosmetic Ingredients | Cosmetic Raw Material Powders | Suzhou Greenway Biotech

Product Description


D-Panthenol is valued in skin and hair care for its moisturizing properties. It has anti-inflammatory effects and soothes irritated and sensitive skin. For hair care application it is known for its humectant properties and its ability to improve the resistance of hair to mechanical stress. D-Panthenol is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in fats and oils.
 

Product Name D-panthenol
Appearance Viscous Liquid
Specification 99%
CAS 81-13-0
Package 1kg/aluminum foil bag; 25kg/drum
Sample Available
Storage Dry Place
Shelf life 2 Years

Product Function


ADVANTAGES OF OUR PRODUCT:

- Excellent moisturizing & softening properties.
- Penetrates readily into skin & hair.
- Hydrates the skin & improves the skin touch
- Gives good moisturisation effect to hair & enhances shine
- Helps reduce split ends. Lubricates the hair shaft and gives it a shiny appearance

More Information


Wholesale Cosmetic Ingredients | Cosmetic Raw Material Powders | Suzhou Greenway Biotech
 
Hot Selling Cosmetic Active Ingredients
VC-IP Cetyl Tranexamate HCL
Deoxyarbutin Alpha Arbutin
Sepiwhite Powder Tranexamic Acid
Kojic Acid Powder 4-Butylresorcinol
Kojic Acid Dip Snow White Powder 
Symwhite Powder Hyaluronic Acid 

Supply Plant Extract Powders | Suzhou Greenway Biotech Supply Nutrition Supplements Powder | Suzhou Greenway Biotech  
More Information: 

 

 

Hot tags: 

Review

Get our latest Products in your inbox
Enjoy your first purchase when you sign up for email updates