Other Names:Deoxy Arbutin/D-Arbutin
Place of Origin:Jiangsu, China
Usage:Cosmetic Raw Materials
Best Selling Wholesale 99% Pure Deoxyarbutin Power
|Melting Point||88-89 °C(Solv: ligroine (8032-32-4))|
|Boiling Point||349.8±32.0 °C(Predicted)|
1. Deoxyarbutin can improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation.
2. Deoxyarbutin can evidently diminish the pigmentation caused by ultra-violet radiation.
3. Deoxyarbutin restrains the melanogenesis through the cells poisoning reaction on melanin cells, and the blocking mechanism on tyrosinase.
4. Deoxyarbutin can diminish the senile yellowish brown plaque, and it is also effective for lentigines diminishing.
1. Any inquiries will be replied within 12 hours.
2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.
3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.
4. OEM/ODM Available.
5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.
6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.
7. Faster delivery:Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for bulk production.
8. We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS. Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.
9. After-Sale Service:
(1) International Authorized Third-Party Test For The Products You Demand.
(2) 60 Days Warranty of quality of goods.
If you have any further questions or need a sample,Please do not hesitate to contact us.