Greenway Biotech | Cosmetic Ingredients Supplier | Best Choice View all

Dimethylmethoxy Chromanyl Palmitate

CAS No.:1105025-85-1
Other Names:Chromabright
MF:C28H46O3
Place of Origin:Jiangsu, China
Purity:99%
Appearance:White to off white powder, White Powder
Usage:Cosmetic Raw Materials
Description
Product Description

Best Skin Whitening Supplement Dimethylmethoxy Chromanyl Palmitate 1105025-85-1

banner

 

{Product Name}: Dimethylmethoxy Chromanyl Palmitate
{Other Name}: Chromabright
{CAS No.}: 1105025-85-1
{Einecs No.}:  N/A
{Appearance}:  White to off white powder
{Speccification}: 99% 
{Molecular formula}:  C28H46O3
{MOQ}:  1kg
{Application}: Cosmetic
{Brand}: Greenway

          Dimethylmethoxy Chromanyl Palmitate is designed for skin brightening applications that shows neither cytotoxic effects nor any irritation or sensitization reaction. It induces a significant lightening effect on the skin while also fighting against photoaging. This product can be incorporated into cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, oily wax, and in general, in any formulation containing oil or silicon phases where a brightening skin effect is desired.

 

Functions:

The process of aging involves many changes to your body.


Everything from the functioning of your brain to the texture of your skin seems to be evolving during this time, unable to maintain the youthful level of activity that you formerly had. Wrinkles form, and it becomes harder to remember the last place you left your keys or glasses.


To make matters worse, your metabolism slows down, making it harder for you to maintain the physique you had. There are many medications and remedies that the anti-aging industry has introduced, but you may be surprised to learn that broccoli features a special substance that can help slow this process.


A chemical called Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN) can be the key to changing the way your body ages, and the impact it makes on you. Specifically, scientists theorize that this chemical is a trigger for producing another substance that is necessary for improving your metabolism and energy. It has the potential to affect many different areas of the aging process. It’s found in many different types of produce and natural foods, making it easy to include in your everyday routine. The company states that, in high enough concentrations, Nicotinamide Mononucleotide can:


Slow the deterioration of different organs
Preserve bone density
Maintain your youthful metabolism
The goal of multiple human studies is to find a way to keep your cells in a youthful standstill, prolonging your health. However, the more ambitious goal is to try and hold off the diseases and mental conditions that can damage your brain as you get older. Read on below to find out more about what these studies have revealed.

 

16

More Main Product

banner_

 

  6

 

Company Information

CBD-2_07 

 

Our workshop
 

QQ20160617101022_.jpg

 

 QQ20160617101022_.jpg4.jpg

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

  8

hgh-10

 

Our Services

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 12 hours.
2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.
3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.
4. OEM/ODM Available.
5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.
6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.
7. Faster delivery:Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for bulk production.
8. We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS. Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.
9. After-Sale Service:
(1) International Authorized Third-Party Test For The Products You Demand.
(2) 60 Days Warranty of quality of goods.

 

FAQ

Q1: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by Alibaba Trade Assurance (Credited Card Accepted),T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q2: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A: You can get samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q3: How about delivery leadtime?
A: Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q4: Is there a discount?
A: Different quantity has different discount.

Q5: How do you treat quality complaint?
A: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

 

contact us

If you have any further questions or need a sample,Please do not hesitate to contact us.

Send inquiry

 

Review

Get our latest Products in your inbox
Enjoy your first purchase when you sign up for email updates