Greenway Biotech | Cosmetic Ingredients Supplier | Best Choice View all

Aristoflex AVC

Other Names: Aristoflex AVC
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China
Purity: 99%, 99%,
Appearance: White Powder
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials
Description


  About Aristoflex AVC:

           Aristoflex® AVC can be used to prepare O/W emulsions in both hot and cold process. Aristoflex® AVC
is typically added to the oil phase (comprising emollient and emulsifier), slight agitation facilitates dispersion.
Any small aggregates can be broken up easily with gentle stirring. The mixing reactor should be completely
dry of moisture to prevent the polymer from migrating prematurely to any water already present and becoming
gummy. 

Product Name Aristoflex AVC
Appearance White Powder
Specification 92.00 %
Water 7%
pH value (1% in dist. water) 4.0-6.0
 

Funcotion

Good stabilization, thickening properties 
Non-ethoxylated
Fresh and light skin feel
Cold-processable
Compatible with organic solvents
Compatible with silicones

 

Application

Oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions
Clear aqueous gels
Emulsifier-free cream gels
Ideal for creams, lotions, milks, gels

 

banner_

  6


 

 

Review

Get our latest Products in your inbox
Enjoy your first purchase when you sign up for email updates