Product Blog

Basic Information | Bakuchiol Oil

Views : 131
Update time : 2022-09-06 16:21:17

Bakuchiol | Basic Information
 
 
 
Description:
Bakuchiol is a plant-based ingredient that comes from the seeds and leaves of the babchi tree Which has been clinically proven to have similar results to retinol.
 
 
Feature: Pale yellow liquid
 
 
INCI name: Bakuchiol
Cosmetic grade, CAS: 10309-37-2
For used as an active ingredient
 
 
Benefits:
 
Improvement in skin firmness and elasticity
 
Repair signs of aging (such as reducing the appearance of lines and wrinkles)
Skin tolerates better than retinol, which makes it safer for sensitive skin types or those with rosacea or dermatitis.
 
 
Typical Application: serums, moisturizers, face mask
 
Typical use level: 0.5% to 1.0%
 
 
Standard Packing: 1kg/pack, 1*10kg/drum



Shelf Life: 2 years
 

 
Quality System:
Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001


Get a Quote - Bakuchiol Oil

 
 

Hot tags: bakuchiol,bakuchiol for skin,bakuchiol skincare,pure bakuchiol,bakuchiol natural,bakuchiol oil,pure bakuchiol oil.bakuchiol essential oil,bakuchiol supplier,bakuchiol manufacturer

More Details: 


Certificate of Analysis - Bakuchiol Oil

Basic Information | Bakuchiol Oil



 
Related News
Read More >>
Get our latest Products in your inbox
Enjoy your first purchase when you sign up for email updates